Middle/High School 

Staff directory

Paraprofessional

Brittany Asfeld

Middle/High School

Business Education Teacher

Steven Bohnsack

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Technology Education Teacher

Marty Bratsch

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

English Teacher

Melanie Cimenski

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Buildings and Grounds Director

Tony Duevel

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4251

Special Education Teacher

Jami Fremstad

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Custodian

Joel Golden

Middle/High School

Custodian

Shannon Krueger

Middle/High School

Lunch Monitor

Jennifer Marstein

Middle/High School

Paraprofessional

Stephanie Mechtel

Middle/High School

Technology Integration Specialist

Joy Mooney

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4263

Science Teacher

Jeanne Omvig

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Mathematics Teacher

Shawn Poppen

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

English Teacher

Hannah Ross

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

English Teacher

Sara Schreifels

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Custodian

AJ Skroch

Middle/High School

Social Studies Teacher

Boyd Snyder

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Custodian

Bill Sobania

Middle/High School

Principal

Joel Swenson

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4242

Head Cook

Barbara Torres

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4252

Social Studies Teacher

Kayla Wensmann

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Social Studies Teacher

Brad Baumann

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Academic Interventionist

Lesa Boser

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Technology Assistant/Media Center

Michelle Brezinka

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4259

Band Director

Chris Coppicus

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Guidance Counselor

Monica Flakus

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4245

Paraprofessional

Mary Fruechte

Middle/High School

Special Education Teacher

Kelly Gotfredson

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Physical Education Teacher

Dylan Kummet

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Physical Education Teacher

Ryan Marwitz

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Physical Education Teacher

Kari Meek

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Activities/Athletic Director

Anthony Neumann

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4257

Spanish Teacher

Kaitlin Opdahl

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Paraprofessional

Melissa Poser

Middle/High School

Social Studies Teacher

Jeremy Schaa

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Kitchen

Mary Selinski

Middle/High School

Vocational Agriculture Teacher

Robert Skwira

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Custodian

Pat Sobania

Middle/High School

Special Education Teacher

Tabitha Stevenson

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Science Teacher

Randy Thielges

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Office/Secretary

Dawn Towle

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4240

Mathematics Teacher

Greta Bergman

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Special Education Teacher

Donna Bratsch

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Nurse

Ashley Britz

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4243/4162

Custodian

Micah Dubbin

Middle/High School

Paraprofessional

Amanda Folkens

Middle/High School

Science Teacher

Alyssa Gerads

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Art Teacher

Carl Halverson

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Technology Director

David Lemm

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4260

Special Education Teacher

Andrea Mathison

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

English Teacher

Sheri Menden

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Science Teacher

Heidi Noerenberg

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Choir Teacher

Cherie Ploof

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Guidance Office Secretary

Heidi Quinlan

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4244

Mathematics Teacher

Jeff Schoenrock

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Mathematics Teacher

Zach Silbernick

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Kitchen

LuAnn Smelter

Middle/High School

Kitchen

Julie Sobania

Middle/High School

Custodian

Debra Struck

Middle/High School

Kitchen

Heather Tiemann

Middle/High School

Social Worker

JoAnn Weir

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4246

District Office

120 South Hawthorn Street

Royalton, MN 56373

Early Childhood Center

120 South Hawthorn Street

Royalton, MN 5637

Elementary School

119 North Driftwood Street

Royalton, MN 56373

Copyright © 2020 Royalton Public Schools. All Rights Reserved.