top of page

Middle/High School 

Staff directory

Social Studies Teacher

Jeremy Albright

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4214

Guidance Office Secretary

Robyn Bartkowicz

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4244

Lead Cook

Heather Bollig

Middle/High School

Special Education Teacher

Donna Bratsch

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

English Teacher

Melanie Cimenski

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Kitchen

Diane Dropps

Middle/High School

320-584-4200

Buildings and Grounds Director

Tony Duevel

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4251

Paraprofessional

Amanda Folkens

Middle/High School

Paraprofessional

Mary Fruechte

Middle/High School

Vocational Agriculture Teacher

Nathan Goldade

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4225

Technology Assistant/Media Center Specialist

Andrew Hagman

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4261

Paraprofessional

Megan Johnson

Middle/High School

Kitchen Helper

Sharon Kiley

Middle/High School

Paraprofessional

Jackie Koepp

Middle/High School

Paraprofessional

Cindy Larson

Middle/High School

Spanish Teacher

Lake Mathison

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

English Teacher

Sheri Menden

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Mathematics Teacher

Shawn Poppen

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Paraprofessional

Claire Redman

Middle/High School

Mathematics Teacher

Jeff Schoenrock

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Kitchen

Julie Sobania

Middle/High School

Art Teacher

Cathy Tordsen

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Social Worker

JoAnn Weir

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4246

Custodian

Jesse Youngren

Middle/High School

Choir Teacher

Olivia Baldzicki

Middle/High School

320-584-4200

Paraprofessional

Stephanie Bauer

Middle/High School

Math Teacher

Jacquelyn Borash

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4224

Business Education Teacher

Stephanie Burg

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Band Director

Chris Coppicus

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Kitchen

Robert Dubbin

Middle/High School

320-584-4200

Science Teacher

Thomas Ebnet

Middle/High School

320-584-4200

Long Term Substitute

Nolan Frank

Middle/High School

Math Teacher

Marissa Gerads

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4238

Custodian

Joel Golden

Middle/High School

Paraprofessional

Kasi Harrington

Middle/High School

Kitchen Helper

Melissa Kasella

Middle/High School

Special Education Teacher

Mindy Klosowski

Middle/High School

320-584-4200

Custodian

Shannon Krueger

Middle/High School

Agriculture Teacher

Joelle Liddane

Middle/High School

320-584-4200

Special Education Teacher

Annie Mathison-Valley

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Science Teacher

Heidi Noerenberg

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Paraprofessional

Melissa Poser

Middle/High School

Paraprofessional

Ammanda Rothleutner

Middle/High School

English Teacher

Sara Schreifels

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Custodian

Debra Struck

Middle/High School

Head Cook

Barbara Torres

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4252

Paraprofessional

Sonja Weisman

Middle/High School

Special Education Teacher

Benjamin Barnack

Middle/High School

320-584-4200

Social Studies Teacher

Brad Baumann

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Academic Interventionist

Lesa Boser

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Special Education Teacher

Jolene Cherne

Middle/High School

Paraprofessional

Shelly Crenna

Middle/High School

Custodian

Micah Dubbin

Middle/High School

Guidance Counselor

Monica Flakus

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4245

Dean of Students/Activities Director

Kaitlyn Frenchick

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4100

Science Teacher

Alyssa Gerads

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Special Education Teacher

Kelly Gotfredson

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Kitchen

Sandy Henry

Middle/High School

Attendance Secretary

Amy Kasella

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4241

English Teacher

Jon Koenig

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Physical Education Teacher

Dylan Kummet

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Physical Education Teacher

Ryan Marwitz

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Physical Education Teacher

Kari Meek

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Science Teacher

Jeanne Omvig

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Food Service

Shawna Puchalla

Middle/High School

320-584-4101

Social Studies Teacher

Jeremy Schaa

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

Vocational Agriculture Teacher

Robert Skwira

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

MS/HS Principal

Joel Swenson

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4242

Office/Secretary

Dawn Towle

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4240

Social Studies Teacher

Kayla Wensmann

Middle/High School

(320) 584-4200

bottom of page