Elementary School

Staff directory

3rd Grade Teacher

Jennifer Beaman

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Paraprofessional

Casey Broda

Elementary School

Northern Pines

Mackenzie Gangl

Elementary School

(320) 584-4121

5th Grade Teacher

Melissa Hammer

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Attendance Secretary

Kristi Hasslen

Elementary School

(320) 584-4161

Office/Secretary

Dawn Hofstad

Elementary School

(320) 584-4160

Attendance Secretary

Amy Kasella

Elementary School

(320) 584-4161

Spanish Teacher

David Kruger

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

2nd Grade Teacher

Michael Marschel

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Paraprofessional

Susan Miles

Elementary School

Reading Specialist

Cindy Petron

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Social Worker

Morgan Prom

Elementary School

(320) 584-4170

Paraprofessional

Bethany Schmitz

Elementary School

5th Grade Teacher

Amy Skeate-Carlson

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Paraprofessional

Lisa Tasto

Elementary School

Teacher

Abbey Tonderum

Elementary School

(320) 584-4116

Custodian

Mike Weinand

Elementary School

(320) 584-4124

Paraprofessional

Emily Wunderlich

Elementary School

Gifted and Talented Coach

Shari Bishop

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

1st Grade Teacher

Alyssa Brown

Elementary School

320-584-4100

Custodian

Tammy Graczyk

Elementary School

(320) 584-4124

Paraprofessional

Jenna Hansen

Elementary School

Custodian

Karen Heinen

Elementary School

(320) 584-4124

MAP Coordinator

Tammy Johannes

Elementary School

(320) 584-4118

Paraprofessional

Lisa Klein

Elementary School

Title I Paraprofessional

Lisa Lhotka-Fiedler

Elementary School

(320) 584-4105

Speech Therapy

Tammy Mattson

Elementary School

(320) 584-4151

Special Education Teacher

Joan Nichols

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

4th Grade Teacher

Merrin Polzine-Lust

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Paraprofessional

Holly Psyck

Elementary School

3rd Grade Teacher

Rebecca Scott

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Art Teacher

Xandra Stowman

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

3rd Grade Teacher

Mitch Theis

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Special Education Teacher

Elizabeth Wateland

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Paraprofessional

Carly Wieczorek

Elementary School

2nd Grade Teacher

Kathy Brenny

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Paraprofessional

Patricia Gaetz

Elementary School

Principal

Phil Gurbada

Elementary School

(320) 584-4163

4th Grade Teacher

Theodore Hanson

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

1st Grade Teacher

Katie Hemminger

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

4th Grade Teacher

Hannah Kahl

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Kitchen

Winter Kloss

Elementary School

Long Term Substitute

Carrie Lutterman

Elementary School

Physical Education Teacher

Aaron Meier

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Nurse

Robyn Nyreen

Elementary School

(320) 584-4162

Media Center Paraprofessional

Kathy Popp

Elementary School

(320) 584-4148

Lead Title I Services

Kari Rohling

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

5th Grade Teacher

Chad Shelstad

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Special Education Teacher

Kaelyn Szymanski

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Music Teacher

Samantha Thompson

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Kitchen

Sharon Waytashek

Elementary School

(320) 584-4120

1st Grade Teacher

Kari Wiersgalla

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100