Elementary School

Staff directory

3rd Grade Teacher

Jennifer Beaman

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

2nd Grade Teacher

Kathy Brenny

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Kitchen

Mary Dubbin

Elementary School

Custodian

Tammy Graczyk

Elementary School

(320) 584-4124

Attendance Secretary

Shelley Gurbada

Elementary School

(320) 584-4161

4th Grade Teacher

Theodore Hanson

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Paraprofessional

Libby Herold

Elementary School

MAP Coordinator

Tammy Johannes

Elementary School

(320) 584-4118

Paraprofessional

Lisa Klein

Elementary School

Paraprofessional

Jackie Koepp

Elementary School

4th Grade Teacher

Monica Makela

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Paraprofessional

Susan Miles

Elementary School

4th Grade Teacher

Merrin Polzine-Lust

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Paraprofessional

Angela Richards

Elementary School

3rd Grade Teacher

Rebecca Scott

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Nurse

Jessica Suska

Elementary School

(320) 584-4162

Social Worker

Annalee VanDenheuvel

Elementary School

(320) 584-4170

Custodian

Mike Weinand

Elementary School

(320) 584-4124

Paraprofessional

Emily Wunderlich

Elementary School

Speech Therapy

Tammy Billmeyer

Elementary School

(320) 584-4151

Speech Paraprofessional

Becky Bzdok

Elementary School

Paraprofessional

Patricia Gaetz

Elementary School

Music Teacher

Rachel Gruendemann

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

5th Grade Teacher

Melissa Hammer

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Custodian

Karen Heinen

Elementary School

(320) 584-4124

Office/Secretary

Dawn Hofstad

Elementary School

(320) 584-4160

Attendance Secretary

Amy Kasella

Elementary School

(320) 584-4161

Special Education Teacher

Mary Klosowski

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Spanish Teacher

David Kruger

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

2nd Grade Teacher

Michael Marschel

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Special Education Teacher

Joan Nichols

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Media Center Paraprofessional

Kathy Popp

Elementary School

(320) 584-4148

Lead Title I Services

Kari Rohling

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

5th Grade Teacher

Chad Shelstad

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Paraprofessional

Lisa Tasto

Elementary School

Special Education Teacher

Elizabeth Wateland

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Kitchen

Shelley Wieczorek

Elementary School

Gifted and Talented Coach

Shari Bishop

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

2nd Grade Teacher

Kaitlyn Davies

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Northern Pines

Mackenzie Gangl

Elementary School

(320) 584-4121

Principal

Phil Gurbada

Elementary School

(320) 584-4163

Paraprofessional

Jenna Hansen

Elementary School

1st Grade Teacher

Katie Hemminger

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

4th Grade Teacher

Amanda Hoheisel

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

3rd Grade Teacher

Ashley Kelly

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

4th Grade Teacher

Lisa Koenigs

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Title I Paraprofessional

Lisa Lhotka-Fiedler

Elementary School

(320) 584-4105

Physical Education Teacher

Aaron Meier

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

1st Grade Teacher

Cindy Petron

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Paraprofessional

Holly Psyck

Elementary School

Paraprofessional

Bethany Schmitz

Elementary School

5th Grade Teacher

Amy Skeate-Carlson

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Art Teacher

Cathy Tordsen

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

Kitchen

Sharon Waytashek

Elementary School

(320) 584-4120

1st Grade Teacher

Kari Wiersgalla

Elementary School

(320) 584-4100

District Office

120 South Hawthorn Street

Royalton, MN 56373

Early Childhood Center

120 South Hawthorn Street

Royalton, MN 5637

Elementary School

119 North Driftwood Street

Royalton, MN 56373

Copyright © 2020 Royalton Public Schools. All Rights Reserved.